Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 1sts
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 28 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Frankston YCWvSeaford
Venue: Skye Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3166846
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Frankston YCWdef bySeaford
Venue: Peninsula ReserveMatch ID: 3166912
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burch, Craig
Falzon, Peter (c)
Kitson, Andrew
Corcoran, Matthew
Preston, Samuel
Maksoutov, James
Hannah, Jason
Hughes, Declan J
Bloink, Patrick
Robinson, Trent
Black, Joshua
Whiteoak, Corey J
 
Diggle, Scott
McNeilly, Danyon (+)
Virgona, Jake
Garnar, Michael
Bayliss, Jason
portelli-moore, ryley
Rodda, Scott (c)
Weaver, Mathew J
Simmonds, Johnny
Sharma, Vishal
Jones, Adam
Southwell, Patrick
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt ElizadefFrankston YCW
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 5)Match ID: 3358936
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fairhurst, Julian
Faithfull, Tristan
Hammill, Russell
Hare, Anthony (+)
Jones, Luke
Partridge, Michael
Holman, Andrew
O'Brien, Matthew
Creffield, Glen (c)
Bent, Morrison D
Bent, Paul
 
Whitten, Leigh A
Cyster, Trevor
Ciborowski, Adrian
Plowright, David
Robinson, Blake
Winter, Aaron
Mitchell, Gary
Nicol, Garrick
Parker, Ross
daws, patrick
Daws, Trevor
Parry, Michael
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Frankston YCWdef byCarrum
Venue: Worland ParkMatch ID: 3358862
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round QF - Tue 17 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
LangwarrindefFrankston YCW
Venue: Lloyd Park No 1Match ID: 3321616
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Travis (c)
Lancaster, Robbie
Hussey, Thomas J (+)
Prosser, Matthew
Prosser, Jake
Paterson, Leigh
Davie, Riley
Campbell, Ricky
Canavan, Travis
Prosser, Sam
Parrott, Kyle A
Whelan, Travis (sub)
 
Coach:  Prosser, Jake
Team Manager:  Harper, Tim
Scorer:  Brearley, Roger
 
Falzon, Peter
Mulvogue, Kip (+)
Greenwood, Jack
Greenwood, Liam
Bloink, Nick
Fulton, Sam
McLoughlin-Dore, Levi
Plunkett, Stuart
Whiteoak, Corey J
Bloink, Patrick
Santon, Jack
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Norm Jardine Shield
Round 4 - Mon 16 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Frankston YCWdef byLong Island
Venue: Peninsula ReserveMatch ID: 3374373
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bishop, Tyler (+)
Simpson, Jake D
Black, Joshua
Winter, Aaron
Hughes, Declan J
Bloink, Patrick
Wallis, Charlie
Fillis, Brandon
daws, lachlan
Atkins, Harry C
Nessel, Izack
 
Coach:  Hannah, Andrew
 
Boag, Adam (c)
Roberts, Jackson
Roberts, William
Mullins, Taylor A
Otto, Daniel
Knight, Jack
Green, Noah
Conell, Jack
Moore, Trent
Hudson, Jamie
McLeod, Baylin (+)
McManus, Jess
 
Coach:  Hudgson, Brett
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 North
Round 9 - Fri 14 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Frankston YCWdef byLong Island
Venue: Peninsula ReserveMatch ID: 3332143
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Roberts, William
Mullins, Taylor A
Hall, Tom
Monahan, Patrick
Conell, Jack
McManus, Jess
Duncan, Jake
Black, Caleb
McLeod, Baylin (c) (+)
Garnier, Alexander
Norbury, Heath
Mullins, Michael M
 
Coach:  Conell, Peter
Team Manager:  Mullins, Joanne
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 North
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Carrum 3vFrankston YCW
Venue: Patterson Lakes Primary School ()Match ID: 3351505
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available