Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - District 1sts
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Delacombe Parkdef byFrankston YCW
Venue: Delacombe Park (Main Oval)Match ID: 3804355
Umpires: Umpire1: Derek Bignell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Streker, Daniel
Walker, Ashley
Bradley-Bridge, Ben
Malcolm, Joel (c)
Stapleton, Andrew
Guthrie, Jonathan (+)
Walker, Ben
McFarlane, Bailey
Phillips, Connor C
Perry, Andy
Sherry, Max
 
Coach:  Streker, Daniel
Scorer:  Scully, James
 
Barfuss, Neil (c)
Fulton, Sam
McLoughlin-Dore, Levi
Bradford-Briggs, Callum G
Duncan, Joshua
Williams, Ben
Winter, Aaron
Greenwood, Liam
Black, Matt (+)
Hura, Mac
Bloink, Nick
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - District 2nds
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Frankston YCWdef byDelacombe Park
Venue: Peninsula ReserveMatch ID: 3804720
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Falzon, Peter (c) (+)
Filippone, Paul
Hutchinson, Luke
Santon, Jack
Maksoutov, James
Robinson, Blake
Black, Joshua
Bloink, Patrick
Winter, Jeremy
Fillis, Brandon
Robinson, Trent
 
Blight, Dean
Carroll, Justin
Charles, Rowan
Jovic, Brendan
Hammel, Nicholas
Mallinson, William (+)
Maling, Liam
Daffy, Bailey (c)
Gray, Dylan
Alex, Edwin
Blight, Simon
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Long IslanddefFrankston YCW
Venue: Ballam Park South No 1Match ID: 3980619
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Watts, Daine T
Collins, David
Hall, Laurence (c)
Ryan, Trevor (+)
Kelly, Martin
Khan, James
McCormack, Craig
Thomas, Shaun
Barrett, David
Poxon, Andrew
Landers, William
 
Dureau, Chris S
Parker, Ross
Parry, Michael (c)
Borthwick, Daniel
Mitchell, Gary
Nicol, Garrick
Crawley, Ryder
Wallis, Charlie
Stuart, Leon (+)
Constable-cowling, Kris
Smith, Phoenix
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
TyabbdefFrankston YCW
Venue: Tyabb Central Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 4014123
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickinson, Ben
Sullivan, Tom D
Condick, Jake
Sullivan, Kirby M
Hall, Mick
Underwood, Dean (c) (+)
Harvey, Scott
Marotta, Luke C
Brew, Chris J
Gardner, Drew
Smith, Billy P
 
Robinson, Craig
Parker, Ross (c)
Tucker, Trent
Eames, Cameron D
MacFarlane, Jesse
Parry, Michael
Borthwick, Daniel
Mitchell, Gary
Webb, Nicholas
Stuart, Leon (+)
Donhart, Paulie
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup Central
Round 4 - Tue 18 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
Mt Marthadef byFrankston YCW
Venue: Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3955471
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holcombe, Chris
Smart, Jake
Bendle, Kade
McKenzie, Max
Vemis, Mikis
Vemis, Finn
Street, Simon (c) (+)
Sommer, Kai
Wilkinson, Brett
Lord, Elliot
Salvato, Daniel
 
Barfuss, Neil
Greenwood, Jack (+)
Santon, Jack
Bloink, Nick
McLoughlin-Dore, Levi (c)
Bradford-Briggs, Callum G
Williams, Ben
Winter, Aaron
Bloink, Patrick
Fillis, Brandon
Greenwood, Liam
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Central
Round GF - Wed 2 Mar 2022 (5:00PM), Fri 4 Mar 2022 (5:00PM)
Frankston YCWdefBaden Powell
Venue: Peninsula ReserveMatch ID: 4035208
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Lovitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bloink, Patrick (c) (+)
Constable-cowling, Kris
Mundi, Manroop
Winter, Aaron
Wallis, Charlie
Nessel, Leimen Izack
Smith, Phoenix
Crawley, Ryder
Duryea, Jacob
Lafontaine-Pollard, Marcus
Sevenhuysen, Jed
Terris, Hamish
 
Coach:  Bloink, Nick
 
Norton, Lewis
Limpens, Thomas
Seward, Mali
Rice, Harry
McPherson, Benjamin (c)
Morgan, Hudson (+)
Rickinson, Jack
Edens, Isaak
Remy, Cooper
Hookway, Max
Embleton, Angus
Forber, Jai
Wyld, Archie (sub)
 
Coach:  Rice, Chris
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 West
Round SF - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (8:15AM)
Mt MarthadefFrankston YCW
Venue: Citation Reserve No 1Match ID: 4008674
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Russo, Will (+)
Barren, Hamish
Rorke, Sam
Wilson, Fletcher
Curtin, Rufus
Barren, Xavier
Gomme, Oliver
Caldecott, Henry (c)
Lowe, Spike
Fenton, Herb
Gomme, Toby
Russo, Ned
Griffin, Heath
 
Coach:  russo, Darren
 
Stanley, Corben
Rapana, Oran
Sith, Evan
Donovan, Liam
Szwaja, Noah
Coburn, Will (c)
Hughes, Charlie (+)
Pickering, Tate
Davies, Gideon
Champion, Cameron
Davey, Taj
 
Coach:  Coburn, Billy