Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
MPCA SUB DISTRICT 1STS
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
1 Oct 22 12:30PM Balnarring   def   Pearcedale Balnarring Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Oct 22 12:30PM Skye   def by   Ballam Park Skye Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Oct 22 12:30PM Frankston YCW   def by   Tyabb Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street Final result entered and confirmed
1 Oct 22 12:30PM Boneo   def   Tootgarook Boneo Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
1 Oct 22 12:30PM Mt Martha   def   Rye Ferrero Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Tootgarook   def   Skye Truemans Road Reserve No 1 Final result entered and confirmed
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Tyabb   def by   Mt Martha Bunguyan Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Ballam Park   def by   Balnarring Ballam Park North Final result entered and confirmed
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Pearcedale   def by   Boneo Pearcedale Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Oct 22 12:30PM Rye   def   Frankston YCW R.J Rowley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Balnarring   drew   Skye Balnarring Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Mt Martha   drew   Ballam Park Ferrero Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Frankston YCW   drew   Pearcedale Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Boneo   drew   Rye Boneo Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Oct 22 12:30PM, 22 Oct 22 12:30PM Tootgarook   drew   Tyabb Truemans Road Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4 Indigenous Round
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Ballam Park   def by   Boneo Ballam Park North Final result entered and confirmed
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Pearcedale   def by   Mt Martha Pearcedale Reserve No 1 Final result entered and confirmed
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Skye   def   Frankston YCW Skye Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Rye   def by   Tyabb R.J Rowley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Balnarring   def   Tootgarook Balnarring Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Rye   def   Pearcedale R.J Rowley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Boneo   def   Skye Boneo Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Frankston YCW   def by   Ballam Park Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street Final result entered and confirmed
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Mt Martha   def by   Tootgarook Ferrero Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Tyabb   def by   Balnarring Bunguyan Reserve No 1 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Frankston YCW   def by   Mt Martha Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Balnarring   def   Boneo Balnarring Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Skye   def by   Rye Skye Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Tootgarook   def   Ballam Park Truemans Road Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Nov 22 12:30PM, 19 Nov 22 12:30PM Tyabb   def   Pearcedale Bunguyan Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Balnarring   v   Frankston YCW Balnarring Reserve Progress result entered
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Pearcedale   v   Tootgarook Pearcedale Reserve No 2 - George Wisken Memorial Oval Progress result entered
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Mt Martha   v   Skye Ferrero Reserve No 1 Progress result entered
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Boneo   v   Tyabb Boneo Reserve Progress result entered
26 Nov 22 12:30PM, 3 Dec 22 12:30PM Ballam Park   v   Rye Ballam Park North Progress result entered
Round 8
10 Dec 22 12:30PM, 17 Dec 22 12:30PM Rye   v   Balnarring R.J Rowley Reserve  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM, 17 Dec 22 12:30PM Tyabb   v   Skye Bunguyan Reserve No 1  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM, 17 Dec 22 12:30PM Tootgarook   v   Frankston YCW Truemans Road Reserve No 1  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM, 17 Dec 22 12:30PM Boneo   v   Mt Martha Boneo Reserve  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM, 17 Dec 22 12:30PM Pearcedale   v   Ballam Park Pearcedale Reserve No 2 - George Wisken Memorial Oval  
Round 9
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Skye   v   Pearcedale Skye Reserve  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Frankston YCW   v   Boneo Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Ballam Park   v   Tyabb Ballam Park North  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Mt Martha   v   Balnarring Ferrero Reserve No 1  
15 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Rye   v   Tootgarook R.J Rowley Reserve  
Round 10
22 Jan 23 12:30PM Balnarring   v   Tyabb Balnarring Reserve  
22 Jan 23 12:30PM Skye   v   Boneo Skye Reserve  
22 Jan 23 12:30PM Tootgarook   v   Mt Martha Truemans Road Reserve No 1  
22 Jan 23 12:30PM Ballam Park   v   Frankston YCW Ballam Park North  
22 Jan 23 12:30PM Pearcedale   v   Rye Pearcedale Reserve No 2 - George Wisken Memorial Oval  
Round 11
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Tootgarook   v   Balnarring Truemans Road Reserve No 1  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Frankston YCW   v   Skye Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Boneo   v   Ballam Park Boneo Reserve  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Mt Martha   v   Pearcedale Ferrero Reserve No 1  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Tyabb   v   Rye Bunguyan Reserve No 1  
Round 12
4 Feb 23 12:30PM, 11 Feb 23 12:30PM Tyabb   v   Frankston YCW Bunguyan Reserve No 1  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM, 11 Feb 23 12:30PM Ballam Park   v   Skye Ballam Park North  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM, 11 Feb 23 12:30PM Pearcedale   v   Balnarring Pearcedale Reserve No 2 - George Wisken Memorial Oval  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM, 11 Feb 23 12:30PM Rye   v   Mt Martha R.J Rowley Reserve  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM, 11 Feb 23 12:30PM Tootgarook   v   Boneo Truemans Road Reserve No 1  
Round 13
18 Feb 23 12:30PM, 25 Feb 23 12:30PM Balnarring   v   Ballam Park Balnarring Reserve  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM, 25 Feb 23 12:30PM Skye   v   Tootgarook Skye Reserve  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM, 25 Feb 23 12:30PM Mt Martha   v   Tyabb Ferrero Reserve No 1  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM, 25 Feb 23 12:30PM Boneo   v   Pearcedale Boneo Reserve  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM, 25 Feb 23 12:30PM Frankston YCW   v   Rye Peninsula Reserve - Frank Street  
Round 14
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Skye   v   Balnarring Skye Reserve  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Tyabb   v   Tootgarook Bunguyan Reserve No 1  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Rye   v   Boneo R.J Rowley Reserve  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Pearcedale   v   Frankston YCW Pearcedale Reserve No 2 - George Wisken Memorial Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Ballam Park   v   Mt Martha Ballam Park North  
SEMI FINALS
11 Mar 23 12:30PM, 12 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
11 Mar 23 12:30PM, 12 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
18 Mar 23 12:30PM, 19 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Sunday 05th February 2023 - 1st X1 Reserve Day
Fixture Last updated: 24 Nov 22 12:28PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.